Home > Privacy Policy

Godsend Trading Co. Ltd ("Godsend", "we", "our" or "us") respects your privacy. Therefore, we comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality. This Privacy Policy applies to our Website ("Website") only.
Godsend strongly recommends you to read this Privacy Policy carefully. Your use of the Website will signify that you have read through and agreed to accept this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree this Privacy Policy, you should not use the Website.

Collection of Personal Information

We will request you to provide your personal information when you register as a member, a franchisee; or when you submit your comments & feedbacks to us.
You may be requested to provide your personal information that includes but not limited to your name, email address, contact number and / or personal interests.
We will not knowingly collect or maintain personal information in our database from persons who are under 18 years of age unless we have prior consent from a parent or guardian.

Use of Personal Information

The purposes of collecting your personal information on the Website include but not limited:
. To conduct marketing events or activities;
. To handle and follow up your enquiry;
. For direct marketing of our products and services; and
. For internal analysis

Transfer and Disclosure of Personal Information

We may transmit and disclose your personal information to our subsidiaries, divisions, affiliates and contractors or service providers of Godsend who are engaged by us to assist with providing you our services. We will not share or disclose your personal information unless we are required to do so by law or we believe that the disclosure is necessary to:
. Protect and defend our rights or the rights of others
. Prevent harm to persons or properties
. Fight fraud and credit risk reduction

Protection of Personal Information

Protection of your personal information is our top priority. We strive to ensure that your personal information will be protected against unauthorized access. We implement appropriate physical, electronic and managerial measures to safeguard and secure your personal information.

Retention of Personal Information

We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the original purposes for which it was collected, unless permitted by law.

Access to Personal Information

You are entitled to request access to, update or change your personal information held by us. You may request access to, update or change your personal information by email to us at vip.hk@blablabra.com or vip.cn@blablabra.com; or mail at the following address: Unit C, 8/F., Roxy Industrial Centre, 58-66 Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung, Hong Kong (Attention to Marketing Department). We will endeavor to comply with and respond to the request within the period set by the statutory requirement.

Direct Marketing

If you do not wish to receive any promotional materials from us, you can write to us by email at vip.hk@blablabra.com or vip.cn@blablabra.com; or by mail at Unit C, 8/F., Roxy Industrial Centre, 58-66 Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung, Hong Kong (Attention to Marketing Department).

Amendment of Privacy Policy

Godsend will update or modify this Privacy Policy without any prior notice. You are responsible to read this Privacy Policy from time to time for any changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of any changes to this Privacy Policy will mean your acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info@blablabra.com; or by mail at the following address:
To: Marketing Department
Godsend Trading Co. Ltd.
Unit C, 8/F., Roxy Industrial Centre,
58-66 Tai Lin Pai Road,
Kwai Chung, Hong Kong.
This Privacy Policy are written in both English and Chinese. In case of any inconsistency or discrepancy between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.